Richard Wilkinson (M50)

Current member : Yes


Best time for 1m is 5:08 (5:08) Link to race
Best time for 5k is 17:56 (5:47) Link to race
Best time for 4m is 25:11 (6:18) Link to race
Best time for 5m is 28:56 (5:47) Link to race
Best time for 10k is 37:39 (6:04) Link to race
Best time for 10m is 1:01:04 (6:06) Link to race
Best time for half is 1:17:13 (5:54) Link to race
Best time for full is 2:54:33 (6:40) Link to race

Was Runner Of The Month for

Jun-13
After course best in London, Richard throughout May raced anything from 2 miles on track to 10000ft 37 miles! In the space of 4 days, Richard took part in the UK Trail championships, 2000ft 13.1 miles winning UK V50 Trail Champion, further fell race 2460ft 17 miles followed by our fell league race and then a summer league race. Achieving also 1st V50 at the Intercounties fell championships at a mere 1750ft and county vest V50 Gold for 3000m track. Turning out at club, for our summer and fell league races in between for perhaps not quite a recovery run! Huge well done to Richard with a successful month of running, what will he do next month!

Performance History

History for 1m

History for 5k

History for 4m

History for 5m

History for 10k

History for 10m

History for half

History for full

Achievements

2017
2nd m55 @ Lancaster Parkrun

2016
1st m55 @ Lancaster Parkrun
1st m55 @ Lancaster Parkrun
1st m55 @ Lancaster Parkrun

2015
1st m50 @ Brassington Fell Race
2nd m55 @ British Masters Multiterrain Champs at the Bewl (800ft)
3rd m50 @ Langley Fete fell race (650ft)
1st m50 @ Masson Hill (1050ft)
county v50 bronze @ Wolfs Pit (1476ft)
2nd m50 @ Grindleford Gallop

2014
1st m50 @ Bluebell Run - Race For The Wild (1201ft)
3rd m50 @ Heritage - Holme Pierrepont
3rd m50 @ The Roaches (3700ft)
1st m50 @ Red Kite Challenge half marathon 2000ft
2nd m50 @ Heritage - Wollaton Park
county v50 bronze @ Worksop Half Marathon
1st m50 @ Masson over the Hill (1115ft)
2nd m50 @ Tideswell Fell Race (850ft)
1st m50 @ Stuart Learmouth Wirksworth Undulator (1250ft)
1st m50 @ Darley Parkrun
2nd m50 @ Chrome Hill (700ft)
1st m50 @ Curbar Commotion (1640ft)
1st m50 @ LARA 5k
1st m50 @ Cromford Killer (660ft)
3rd m50 @ Chevin Fell Race (800ft)
1st m50 @ LARA 1m
county v50 silver @ Nottinghamshire County Track Champs
1st male vet team @ Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon Day 1 (6050ft)
county v40 silver - team event @ Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)
1st m50 @ Mens UK Intercounties Fell Running Championships at Witton Park Blackburn (1600 ft)
1st male vet team @ Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon Day 2 (5200ft)
1st m50 @ UK Trail Running Championships Mid distance Marlborough (1500ft)
1st male vet team @ Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon Overall (11250ft)
1st m50 @ Darley Parkrun

2013
1st m50 @ UK Trail Running Championships (2000ft)
1st m50 @ Black Rocks Fell Race (850ft)
1st f50 @ Chevin Fell Race (600ft)
3rd m50 @ BDRRL1 - Teversal Grange
1st m50 @ Brampton Sports Fell Race 800ft
county v50 gold @ Jagermeister 10k
1st m50 @ New Dungeon Ghyll (2100ft)
1st m50 @ Winster Fell Race (742ft)
county v50 gold @ Jagermeister 10k
county v50 bronze @ Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)
1st m50 @ Calton Fell Race (800ft)
1st m50 @ Jagermeister 10k
county v50 gold @ Nottinghamshire County Track Champs
1st male team @ Jagermeister 10k
3rd m50 @ Totley Moor Fell Race (1450ft)
county v50 silver @ Newstead Abbey Dash 5k
county vest @ Intercounties Fells Champs (1750ft)
1st m50 @ Ashbourne highland gathering Hill Race (400ft)
1st m50 @ Ras Y Diafol (2460ft)
3rd m50 @ Great Hucklow Fell Race (1000ft)

2012
2nd m50 @ Chrome Hill (700ft)
3rd m50 @ Tideswell Fell Race (850ft)
3rd m50 @ Blackamoor Chase Fell Race (1450ft)
1st m50 @ Calton Fell Race (800ft)
county v50 silver @ Nottinghamshire County Track Champs
3rd m50 @ Kirkby Moor Fell race (1600ft)
midlands masters v45 gold - team event @ Wilne 10k
county v50 bronze @ Newstead Abbey Dash 5k
1st m50 @ Langley Fete fell race (650ft)

2011
county v40 bronze - team event @ NRRL5 Teversal
1st male team @ BDXC3 Bramcote Park
2nd m50 @ UK Inter-Counties Fell Champs(2300ft)
county vest @ UK Inter-Counties Fell Champs(2300ft)
1st male vet team @ UK Trail Running Championships

2010
county gold - team event @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)
2nd m50 @ Manx Mountain Marathon
1st m50 @ Huncote Hash
3rd m50 @ Slieve Binnian Silent Valley British Fell Champs N.Ireland
1st m50 @ Winster Fell Race (695ft)
3rd m50 @ UK Ultra Trail Running Championship
british v50 silver @ Lochaber Marathon
3rd m50 @ Calton Fell Race (800ft)
2nd m50 @ Crowden Horseshoe (1700ft)
2nd m50 @ Duffield Festival 5 (570ft)
2nd m50 @ Rickys Fell Race (600ft)
county v40 silver @ Derbyshire Track And Field Championships 3k
1st m50 @ Whatstandwell Hangover 5
bronze medallist @ BMAF 5K Champs
1st m50 @ Milford Chevin Fell Race (800ft)
british champion @ UK Trail Running Championships Mid distance Marlborough (1500ft)
1st m50 @ Ambergate Winter Fell Race (1175ft)
county v50 silver @ Crowden Horseshoe (1700ft)
2nd m50 @ Parwich Panoramic 5 (650ft)
1st m50 @ White Peak Marathon
1st m50 @ Charnwood Hills
british v50 bronze @ UK Trail Running Championships
novice team course record @ 4 Inns (7300ft)
3rd m50 @ Stoney Middleton Fell Race (650ft)
county v50 bronze @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)
2nd m50 @ Edale Skyline (4500ft)
1st m50 @ Grindleford Gallop
1st novice team @ 4 Inns (7300ft)
1st m50 @ Lingmell Dash (2360ft)

2009
2nd m45 @ Isle of Man 1/2 Marathon
1st m45 @ Peel Hill Fell Race (IOM) 600ft
1st m40 @ Double or QUITs
county gold - team event @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)
1st m40 @ Buttermere Shepherd Meet Fell Race (1100ft)
3rd m45 @ Causey Pike Fell (1750ft)
3rd m45 @ Tour of Derwent Valley Series
1st m40 @ Lantern Pike Dash (630ft)
1st m45 @ Wicken Hill Fell (1000ft)
1st m40 @ Duffield Festival 5 (570ft)
3rd m45 @ Turkey Trot
2nd m40 @ Thurlstone Chase Fell Race (400ft)
2nd male team @ Derbyshire County Road Relay Masters Championships

2008
3rd m40 @ Rickys Fell Race (600ft)
3rd m40 @ Gladstone Fell Race (2890ft)
county silver - team event @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)

2007
1st @ Speedwell Special (2400ft)
2nd m40 @ Double or QUITs
3rd f45 @ Cardington Cracker (2600ft)
1st m40 @ Seagrave Wolds Challenge
1st m40 @ White Peak Half Marathon
1st male team @ Lingmell Dash (2360ft)
1st m45 @ Lingmell Dash (2360ft)

2006
series 1st m45 @ Tour of Derwent Valley Series
county v50 bronze @ Notts 10

2005
1st male vet team @ Heanor 10k

Races

Races competed in (4578 miles over 637 races.) download

[All] [All exc. Parkruns] [Fell races] [Parkruns]