BDRRL2 Ilkeston (Pewit GolfClub)

08-05-2018 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

26:46

SM

2

78.66

5:21

Anthony Hatswell

28:20

SM

10

76.09

5:40

Adam White

28:36

SM

11

76.72

5:43

Tim Caldwell

28:58

SM

16

76.26

5:48

Mario Rocchelli

29:42

M40

23

75.9

5:56

Paul Allcock

29:46

SM

25

71.15

5:57

Ryan Haw

29:54

SM

28

71.73

5:59

Ian Chant

30:46

M40

38

77.15

6:09

Mike Howard

31:16

M50

48

77.73

6:15

Adam Robinson

31:38

SM

56

66.95

6:20

Mark Lay

31:40

M40

57

73.27

6:20

Richard Howe

31:46

SM

59

68.23

6:21

Rob Fox

32:08

M50

64

80.31

6:26

Timothy Baggs

32:13

M40

67

74.26

6:27

Patrick Fitzgerald

32:22

M50

72

77

6:28

Matthew Hooton

33:20

SM

92

64.69

6:40

Stefanie Warwick

34:05

F35

107

75.3

6:49

Clare Leek

34:48

SF

126

69.22

6:58

Richard Cliff

35:07

M50

131

73.48

7:01

Jodie Smith

35:11

F35

133

70.78

7:02

Eleanor Venn

35:26

SF

142

67.58

7:05

Paul Wade

35:27

M40

143

67.48

7:05

David Riley

35:45

M60

151

75.64

7:09

Sarah Semmens

36:06

F35

161

69.98

7:13

Paul Burchell

36:18

M50

165

71.73

7:16

John Hay

36:48

M50

174

67.72

7:22

Peter Machin

37:34

M40

188

63.68

7:31

Marc Kinch

39:21

M40

220

60.8

7:52

Fraser Thompson

39:35

M50

225

65.19

7:55

Elizabeth Lakin

39:57

F35

230

62.33

7:59

Tony Blakeway

40:13

M50

233

61.45

8:03

Nikki Barker

40:29

F35

242

61.08

8:06

Chris Robson

40:30

M60

243

68.09

8:06

Shaun Burton

40:41

M50

246

60.74

8:08

Gavin Wilkinson

41:39

SM

263

50.95

8:20

Bethanie Dennis

43:38

SF

301

54.19

8:44

Andrew Webster

43:39

SM

302

50.6

8:44

Andrew Paton

46:00

M50

321

53.28

9:12

Megan Johnson

46:22

SF

326

50.99

9:16

Catherine Benson

47:05

F45

334

58.39

9:25

Lisa Machin

48:03

F35

341

52.99

9:37

Tracey Dennis

50:23

F45

352

55.64

10:05

Bob Crockford

50:47

M60

355

52.73

10:09

Kathy Crockford

51:17

F55

357

58.88

10:15

Sarah Paton

51:40

F45

360

53.21

10:20


These results were brought to you by foxontherun

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
26:14 - Aston Perrin
27:23 - Adam White
28:20 - Anthony Hatswell
28:28 - Matthew Coaker
28:32 - Martin Hunt
28:54 - Tim Caldwell
28:54 - Michael Bland
29:42 - Mario Rocchelli
29:46 - Paul Allcock
29:54 - Ryan Haw

Women
32:18 - Eleanor Venn
34:05 - Stefanie Warwick
34:08 - Stacey Sangster
34:48 - Clare Leek
35:08 - Jodie Smith
36:06 - Sarah Semmens
38:42 - Amanda Larkin
39:57 - Elizabeth Lakin
40:29 - Nikki Barker
42:28 - Joann Lewis

Other Runnings

08-05-2019     

Achievements from this race

2nd Aston Perrin