Aston Perrin (SM)

Current member : Yes


Best time for 1m is 4:41 (4:41) Link to race
Best time for 5k is 15:11 (4:54) Link to race
Best time for 4m is 20:35 (5:09) Link to race
Best time for 5m is 25:44 (5:09) Link to race
Best time for 10k is 32:09 (5:11) Link to race
Best time for 10m is 55:17 (5:32) Link to race
Best time for half is 1:13:36 (5:37) Link to race

Performance History

History for 1m

History for 5k

History for 5m

History for 10k

Achievements

2022
3rd @ Derby Runner XC5 Holmebrook Park (M)
2nd @ Derby Runner RRL5 Shipley Park
3rd @ Derby Runner RRL1 Teversal Grange
1st @ Wymeswold Waddle
1st @ The Run
1st @ Beeston Parkrun
course record @ Sonsbeek Parkrun
2nd @ No Walk in the Park 5k
1st @ NRRL Holme Pierrepont
2nd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
county silver @ No Walk in the Park 5k
1st @ Lyme Park Parkrun
2nd @ Beeston Parkrun
2nd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st male team @ No Walk in the Park 5k
county gold @ Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Track & Field Champs 5000m
1st @ Sherwood Pines Parkrun
1st @ York Parkrun
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
county gold - team event @ No Walk in the Park 5k
county silver - team event @ Berry Hill - Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)
2nd @ Derby Runner RRL3 Denby
3rd @ Derby Midweek Races 1 Mile
1st @ Shelton Striders 10k
1st @ Torbay Velopark Parkrun
1st @ Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Track & Field Champs 5000m
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st male team @ The Run
1st @ Beeston Parkrun
1st @ Sonsbeek Parkrun
1st male team @ Mallory Park 5k
1st male team @ Trent 5

2021
3rd @ Shelton Striders 10k
1st @ Shipley Country Parkrun
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
2nd @ Pigg Trophy 10K
2nd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Thurrock Parkrun, Orsett Heath
1st @ Snowden Field Parkrun
3rd @ Starlight Trails Relay Series Event 1: Shipley Park
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st male team @ Wilne 10k
3rd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Brierley Forest Parkrun
1st @ Gedling Parkrun
3rd @ Derby Runner XC2 Chaddesden (M)
1st @ Wollaton Hall Parkrun
2nd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Ormeau Parkrun
3rd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
county silver @ Wilne 10k

2020
3rd @ Long Eaton Parkrun

2019
1st @ Amager Fælled Parkrun
1st male team @ Weston 5 2019 Course
1st @ EMXC4 West Park (Men)
1st @ Clumber Park Parkrun
3rd @ Sinfin 10k
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ The Run
1st @ Kettering Parkrun
1st @ EMXC2 Bramcote Park (Men)
1st @ Aachener Weiher Parkrun
3rd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Beeston Parkrun
2nd @ Trent 5
1st @ Clifton Parkrun
1st @ Bannister 1
1st @ Weston 5 2019 Course
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
2nd @ Arrow Valley Parkrun
1st @ EMXC Holme Pierrepont (Men)
1st @ Rother Valley Parkrun
1st @ Conkers Parkrun
county bronze @ Wilne 10k
3rd @ BDRRL3 Denby - (4.92m)
1st @ Malahide Parkrun (Ireland)
2nd @ Rushcliffe 5k
3rd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
2nd @ Alvaston Parkrun
3rd @ Shelton Striders 10k
3rd @ EMXC Colwick Woods (Men)
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Corby Parkrun
3rd @ BDRRL5 Shipley Park
1st male team @ The Run
1st @ Northampton Parkrun
1st @ Rushcliffe 10k
1st @ Katowice Parkrun Poland
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun

2018
1st @ Notts Easter 10K
1st @ Rutland Water Parkrun
2nd @ Trent 5
2nd m55 @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Poolsbrook Parkrun
2nd @ Wymeswold Waddle
1st @ NRRL2 Newark
1st @ Harborough Carnival of Running 5K
1st @ Darlington South Park Parkrun
2nd @ Desborough Beat the Sunset 5k
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
3rd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st male team @ Sinfin 10k
1st @ Sherwood Pines Parkrun
1st @ Wöhrder See parkrun Germany.
1st @ Newark Parkrun
3rd @ Shepshed 7
2nd @ NRRL Hexgreave Park
1st @ Boston Parkrun
1st @ Bannister 1
2nd @ BDRRL3 Denby
1st male team @ The Run
1st @ Belton House Parkrun
3rd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
2nd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
2nd @ Sinfin 10k
2nd @ NRRL4 Worksop
1st @ Market Harborough Parkrun
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Shelton Striders 10k
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Rutland Water Parkrun
2nd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ The Run
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Forest Rec Parkrun
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
2nd @ BDRRL2 Ilkeston (Pewit GolfClub)
2nd @ NRRL Holme Pierrepont
2nd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
3rd @ NRRL5 Teversal
1st @ Mansfield Parkrun

2017
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
3rd @ NRRL4 Worksop
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
3rd @ EMXC2 Holme Pierrepont (Men)
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
3rd @ Newstead Abbey Dash 5k
1st @ Warszawa-Praga Parkrun, Poland
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Bannister 1
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st male team @ Wilne 10k
3rd @ Heanor Xmas Pud 10k
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
3rd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Golden Gates Gallop
1st @ Rushcliffe Parkrun
2nd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
2nd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Markeaton Parkrun
1st male team @ Weston 5
3rd @ BDXC3 Bakewell Showground
3rd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
3rd @ Long Eaton Parkrun
1st male team @ Trent 5
2nd @ Castle Rock 10k
3rd @ Shepshed 7
1st @ Boston Parkrun

2016
3rd @ Long Eaton 5

Races

Races competed in (2087 miles over 297 races.) download

[All] [All exc. Parkruns] [Fell races] [Parkruns]