Standings for 2022

View historical standings :   

Jump to : 5k  4m  5m  10k  10m  half  full  number 

Club 5k standings (Male)

David Hughes

1:00

Simon Crawford

14:54

Aston Perrin

15:11

Ryan Haw

15:26

Anthony Hatswell

15:29

William Lunn-pigula

15:38

Mark Boot

15:46

Alex Vize

16:13

Darlington Magalela

16:13

James Fisher

16:32

Club 5k standings (Female)

Sarah Semmens

18:30

Eleanor Venn

19:37

Sian Williamson

19:53

Stacey Sangster

21:23

Dione Hartley

21:46

Hannah Warrener

21:48

Beverley Peel

21:55

Katie Cotton

22:05

Kim Chant

22:17

Janine Barrowcliffe

22:43

Club 4m standings (Male)

Aston Perrin

20:35

Martin Hunt

22:23

Mario Rocchelli

22:34

Daniel Hawley

22:36

Tim Caldwell

22:52

Lewis Tandy

23:12

Paul Lewis

23:58

Richard Howe

24:02

Luke Woodiwiss

26:32

Joshua Veasy

27:10

Club 4m standings (Female)

Sarah Semmens

24:08

Stacey Sangster

26:29

Jodie Smith

28:43

Penny Plummer

29:03

Elizabeth Lakin

31:39

Rachel Toplis

31:43

Louise McQuade

32:07

Faith Carlin

32:58

Joann Lewis

33:21

Laura Froggatt

33:38

Club 5m standings (Male)

Aston Perrin

25:44

William Lunn-pigula

26:08

Ryan Haw

26:24

Mark Boot

27:02

James Fisher

27:17

Alex Vize

27:26

Adam White

27:35

Anthony Hatswell

27:36

Tim Caldwell

27:38

Daniel Hawley

28:30

Club 5m standings (Female)

Sarah Semmens

30:39

Eleanor Venn

33:34

Jodie Smith

36:00

Kim Chant

37:25

Janine Barrowcliffe

37:39

Manuela Vaira

38:48

Rachel Toplis

39:43

Hannah Warrener

39:52

Elizabeth Lakin

40:37

Dawn Blatherwick

40:43

Club 10k standings (Male)

Simon Crawford

30:28

William Lunn-pigula

32:21

Mark Boot

32:22

Aston Perrin

32:25

Ryan Haw

32:40

Alex Vize

34:11

James Fisher

34:49

Darlington Magalela

34:55

Daniel Hawley

34:56

Adam White

35:01

Club 10k standings (Female)

Sian Williamson

43:57

Jodie Smith

45:24

Kim Chant

46:14

Janine Barrowcliffe

47:13

Beverley Peel

47:43

Penny Plummer

49:16

Bethanie Dennis

49:39

Dawn Blatherwick

50:13

Louise McQuade

51:30

Faith Carlin

51:34

Club 10m standings (Male)

Ryan Haw

53:53

Ben Plummer

54:31

Anthony Hatswell

55:09

Aston Perrin

56:29

Daniel Hawley

56:55

Lewis Tandy

59:42

Stephen Horton

1:00:42

Jeffrey Trybus

1:01:51

Aaron Needham

1:02:24

Christopher Magee

1:03:13

Club 10m standings (Female)

Janine Barrowcliffe

1:16:45

Stacey Sangster

1:18:08

Penny Plummer

1:18:17

Kim Chant

1:18:42

Louise McQuade

1:24:52

Faith Carlin

1:28:20

Stephanie Hart

1:29:21

Wendy Lauberts

1:31:50

Jayne Jones

1:37:09

Marie Kirk

1:37:13

Club half standings (Male)

Simon Crawford

1:05:54

Anthony Hatswell

1:12:02

Ryan Haw

1:12:49

Mark Boot

1:13:08

Adam White

1:15:26

Alex Vize

1:16:20

Darlington Magalela

1:17:32

Aaron Needham

1:17:44

Lewis Tandy

1:19:06

Jeffrey Trybus

1:20:02

Club half standings (Female)

Sarah Semmens

1:23:43

Eleanor Venn

1:28:13

Sian Williamson

1:35:32

Stacey Sangster

1:35:37

Laura Anne Robinson

1:39:20

Janine Barrowcliffe

1:42:16

Kim Chant

1:46:12

Elizabeth Lakin

1:49:28

Claire Griffiths

1:50:19

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

1:51:32

Club full standings (Male)

Simon Crawford

2:26:14

Mark Boot

2:34:24

Anthony Hatswell

2:36:24

William Lunn-pigula

2:39:04

Darlington Magalela

2:43:24

James Fisher

2:45:46

Tim Caldwell

2:47:21

Ryan Young

2:57:17

Wade Fodden

2:59:04

Ian Chant

2:59:56

Club full standings (Female)

Stacey Sangster

3:20:33

Cathy Brown

3:42:55

Janine Barrowcliffe

3:46:20

Kim Chant

4:14:54

Claire Griffiths

4:14:54

Laura Froggatt

4:26:33

Tracey Dennis

5:25:05

Sally Pulfer

5:35:51

Helen Newton

5:53:52

Number of races Standings

Damian Cowlishaw

 

1097 races

 

6045 miles

Colin Bostock

 

1050 races

 

8178 miles

Shaun Burton

 

980 races

 

5762 miles

Richard Wilkinson

 

759 races

 

5273 miles

Patrick Fitzgerald

 

717 races

 

4009 miles

Phil Abbott

 

669 races

 

4823 miles

Ian Chant

 

619 races

 

4142 miles

Alan Maplethorpe

 

598 races

 

3695 miles

Bill Sheppard

 

569 races

 

3782 miles

David Riley

 

562 races

 

2707 miles

Number of races (excluding Parkruns) Standings

Colin Bostock

 

1012 races

 

8060 miles

Shaun Burton

 

745 races

 

5034 miles

Richard Wilkinson

 

743 races

 

5223 miles

Damian Cowlishaw

 

723 races

 

4886 miles

Phil Abbott

 

583 races

 

4556 miles

Rob Fox

 

538 races

 

2631 miles

Alan Maplethorpe

 

511 races

 

3426 miles

Ian Chant

 

476 races

 

3699 miles

Patrick Fitzgerald

 

446 races

 

3169 miles

David Riley

 

440 races

 

2328 miles

Number of Parkruns Standings

Damian Cowlishaw

 

374 races

 

1160 miles

Paul Chapman

 

278 races

 

862 miles

Katie Cotton

 

278 races

 

862 miles

Patrick Fitzgerald

 

271 races

 

840 miles

Bill Sheppard

 

247 races

 

766 miles

Shaun Burton

 

235 races

 

729 miles

Martin Tilling

 

211 races

 

654 miles

Vaughan Morris

 

201 races

 

623 miles

John Hay

 

194 races

 

601 miles

Catherine Rowe

 

194 races

 

601 miles

Number of fell races Standings

Colin Bostock

 

419 races

 

3354 miles

Richard Wilkinson

 

380 races

 

2768 miles

Paul Stevenson

 

232 races

 

1699 miles

Phil Abbott

 

193 races

 

1557 miles

Ex Member

 

161 races

 

1561 miles

Paul Burchell

 

154 races

 

1055 miles

Elizabeth Lakin

 

146 races

 

1130 miles

Paul Lewis

 

110 races

 

825 miles

Damian Cowlishaw

 

109 races

 

780 miles

Bill Sheppard

 

106 races

 

1120 miles