Heritage - Colwick

01-07-2004 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Rod Harris

28:22

SM

6

83.68

5:40

Alan Seamer

28:38

M40

8

90.13

5:44

3rd team overall

John Birch

29:25

M40

12

90.16

5:53

3rd team overall

Glen Coleman

30:19

M40

20

85.9

6:04

Ex Member

30:31

M40

24

205.06

6:06

3rd team overall

Ian Adkin

31:11

SM

35

78.59

6:14

Rob Jackson

31:36

M40

41

81.66

6:19

Ashok Patel

32:14

M40

50

85.56

6:27

Ian Chant

32:20

SM

53

73.98

6:28

Clive Allison

32:24

SM

55

75.64

6:29

David Riley

32:31

M40

56

84.81

6:30

PB

Ex Member

32:34

SM

58

192.15

6:31

Martin Tilling

32:39

M40

59

79.76

6:32

Jon Hughes

32:46

SM

61

75.42

6:33

Patrick Fitzgerald

33:07

M40

66

76.54

6:37

Paul Gillingwater

34:10

M50

85

81.52

6:50

Ex Member

34:11

SM

86

183.06

6:50

CB

Shaun Burton

34:27

SM

93

72.34

6:53

Ex Member

34:28

SM

94

181.56

6:54

Ex Member

34:43

SM

101

180.25

6:57

Debut

Ex Member

35:05

SM

109

178.37

7:01

Ex Member

35:40

M50

116

175.45

7:08

Vreni Verhoeven

35:49

F35

16

80.66

7:10

2nd team overall

Ex Member

36:01

SF

17

225.92

7:12

PB 2nd team overall

Robert Warburton

36:11

M50

127

77.78

7:14

Ex Member

36:30

SF

18

222.93

7:18

2nd team overall

Ex Member

36:46

SM

139

170.2

7:21

Rennie Higson

37:42

M40

152

69.06

7:32

Ex Member

37:52

SF

28

214.89

7:34

Louise Hughes

38:34

SF

36

67.62

7:43

Ex Member

39:18

SM

176

159.22

7:52

PB

Ex Member

39:21

F35

48

206.79

7:52

Ex Member

39:22

F35

49

206.7

7:52

Kevin Holland

39:33

SM

180

62.48

7:55

Ex Member

39:54

F35

56

203.93

7:59

Debut

Ex Member

41:02

F35

65

198.3

8:12

CB

Lynn Andrews

41:15

F35

67

70.04

8:15

Ex Member

41:19

F35

69

196.94

8:16

Peter Thorburn

41:49

M60

203

76.36

8:22

Ex Member

42:29

F35

82

191.53

8:30

Ex Member

43:13

F35

87

188.28

8:39

Ex Member

43:25

M40

221

144.13

8:41

Debut

Ex Member

44:19

SF

97

183.61

8:52

Ex Member

44:40

SF

104

182.17

8:56

Debut

Ex Member

44:50

M50

233

139.58

8:58

CB

Ex Member

47:07

F45

126

172.7

9:25

Ex Member

48:10

M40

243

129.91

9:38

Ex Member

48:21

F35

138

168.29

9:40

Debut

Vicky Lockhart

49:28

F35

147

61.04

9:54


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:45 - Neil Renault
26:06 - Rod Harris
26:39 - Andy McNeil
26:39 - Paul Lewis (Non member)
27:12 - Andy Peat
27:39 - Richard Ford
27:48 - Dave Boot
27:50 - Rob Fox
27:55 - Anthony Hatswell
28:12 - Donald Pitman

Women
28:50 - Sarah Harris
30:22 - Sharon Orridge
32:25 - Natalie Teece
33:31 - Jackie Cunningham
33:39 - Ex Member
33:54 - Stefanie Warwick
34:00 - Sarah Semmens
34:21 - Monica Marriott
34:26 - Catherine Benson
34:35 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

30-06-1992     02-07-1998     01-07-1999     06-07-2000     05-07-2001
04-07-2002     03-07-2003     07-07-2005     06-07-2006     05-07-2007
03-07-2008     02-07-2009     01-07-2010     07-07-2011     05-07-2012
04-07-2013     26-06-2014     25-06-2015     07-07-2016     06-07-2017
05-07-2018     27-06-2019     

Achievements from this race