Wilne 10k

04-09-2022 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

32:25

SM

13

81.5

5:14

CB

Ryan Haw

33:50

M35

23

79.95

5:27

Alex Vize

34:11

M35

25

78.29

5:31

PB

Darlington Magalela

34:55

M35

30

79.68

5:38

CB, 4th VM40

Adam White

35:01

M35

33

79.45

5:39

Jeffrey Trybus

36:53

M35

55

73.73

5:57

Debut

Mario Rocchelli

36:57

M35

56

76.66

5:58

PB

Stephen Horton

37:31

M35

63

73.29

6:03

CB

Ian Chant

37:36

M45

64

78.93

6:04

4th VM50

Tim Caldwell

37:45

M35

67

73.7

6:05

Richard Howe

38:23

M35

78

71.25

6:11

Aaron Needham

39:27

M35

100

68.56

6:22

Christopher Magee

39:50

M35

113

69.03

6:25

Mark Fisher

39:52

M35

115

68.22

6:26

Adam Newman

41:06

M35

134

65.45

6:38

Richard Cliff

41:20

M55

136

77.53

6:40

2nd VM60

Tom Halton

41:25

M35

140

66.78

6:41

PB

Luke Woodiwiss

42:11

M35

152

65.56

6:48

PB

Joshua Veasy

42:18

SM

153

62.25

6:49

Debut

Matt Weightman

42:46

M35

167

63.6

6:54

Peter Mills

43:20

SM

179

61.16

6:59

Debut

Peter Edmonds

44:46

M55

213

70.98

7:13

PB

Jodie Smith

45:24

F35

355

68.77

7:19

Steve McQuade

45:54

M55

244

66.56

7:24

Ian Calladine

45:59

M45

264

65

7:25

Debut

Marc Kinch

46:00

M45

246

64.98

7:25

Kim Chant

46:14

F45

42

71.17

7:27

PB, 3rd VF50

Yuk Wah Tsang

46:53

M45

269

61.2

7:34

PB

Paul Burchell

47:21

M55

275

68.25

7:38

Janine Barrowcliffe

47:32

F45

48

71.05

7:40

Debut, 5th VF50

Beverley Peel

47:43

F45

52

67.37

7:42

Debut

Fraser Thompson

48:27

M55

287

66.14

7:49

CB

Matt Peel

48:40

M45

296

60.13

7:51

Joseph Wright-Mullaney

49:14

M35

303

55.55

7:56

CB

Gavin Wilkinson

49:25

M35

314

54.16

7:58

Chris Garratt

50:03

M55

325

61.52

8:04

Errol Flynn

50:53

M45

333

56.39

8:12

PB

Faith Carlin

51:34

F45

78

61.86

8:19

PB

Brian Hatwell

51:46

M45

338

56.16

8:21

Diane Hill

52:37

F35

93

59.34

8:29

PB

David Sewell

52:42

M45

362

57.12

8:30

CB

Louise McQuade

52:52

F55

92

65.64

8:32

CB

Paul Stevenson

53:19

M65

365

61.65

8:36

Wil Ditheridge

53:48

M45

367

52.65

8:41

Stephanie Hart

54:31

F45

102

58.07

8:48

Steve White

55:39

M65

402

60.15

8:59

PB

Guy Wilkes

55:57

M45

405

51.28

9:01

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

55:58

M35

406

48.86

9:02

Jennifer Anne Victory

56:35

F35

115

55.56

9:08

Andrew Webster

56:39

M35

420

49.11

9:08

Annabel Nickols

56:50

F55

120

61.06

9:10

Bernadette Dooley

57:08

F35

124

55.03

9:13

Debut

Robert Dooley

57:08

M45

427

51.22

9:13

Debut

Shaun Burton

57:19

M55

426

53.72

9:15

Laura Richmond

58:09

F35

139

53.33

9:23

Rebecca Wright

58:10

F35

577

52.28

9:23

Aidan Griffin

58:28

JM

439

45.04

9:26

Debut

Corrine Stevenson

59:02

F35

148

50.29

9:31

John Pickering

1:00:13

M65

617

56.1

9:43

John Wright

1:02:38

M35

473

44.16

10:06

PB

Kevin Roughton

1:03:18

M45

480

46.88

10:13

Nicola Bennett

1:03:43

F35

206

49

10:17

Valerie Lindsey

1:07:09

F65

223

63.74

10:50

2nd FV70+

Sarah Billinger

1:07:15

F45

222

48.17

10:51

Lisa Machin

1:07:32

F45

231

47.24

10:54

Kathy Crockford

1:08:00

F55

235

55.43

10:58

Bob Crockford

1:10:19

M65

508

47.17

11:20

Emma Cotterill

1:13:30

F45

278

43.07

11:51

Debut


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
31:49 - Andy Peat
32:25 - Aston Perrin
32:42 - Ryan Haw
32:50 - William Lunn-pigula
33:38 - Adam White
33:39 - Anthony Hatswell
33:42 - Mark Boot
34:11 - Alex Vize
34:24 - Dean Hardman
34:36 - Tim Caldwell

Women
37:33 - Sarah Harris
39:18 - Sarah Semmens
40:46 - Natalie Teece
41:52 - Jackie Cunningham
43:28 - Eleanor Venn
43:35 - Lindsay Walker
45:24 - Jodie Smith
46:14 - Kim Chant
46:33 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher
46:42 - Louise Hughes

Other Runnings

04-09-2011     02-09-2012     01-09-2013     07-09-2014     06-09-2015
04-09-2016     03-09-2017     02-09-2018     01-09-2019     05-09-2021

Achievements from this race

county gold Louise McQuade
county v35 silver Ryan Haw